{::Lauren::} (dzellezn) wrote,
{::Lauren::}
dzellezn

January-
1. did you have a new year's resolution this year? probably a lot.
2.Who kissed you at midnight? i kissed joe at like 4am. i was at 7-11 at midnight
3. does it snow where you live? Yes
4. do you like hot chocolate? Yes
5. have you ever been to times square to watch the ball drop? no =(

February-
1. who was your valentine in 2005? stefanie blake, lol
2. what did your valentine get you? um nothing =(
3. when you were little, did you buy valentines for your whole class? eh, the people i liked.

March -
1. are you Irish? no
2. Do you wear green on St. Patty's Day? duh
3. What did you do on St. Patty's Day? oh man... shooters at 11am...sex toy party... shooters till 11pm, went to alex's, worked till 4am. niceeeeeeee

April -
1. Do you like the rain? nooo
2. Did you play an April fool's joke on anyone this year? probably. dont remember
3. do you get tons of candy on easter? no i didnt want any!

May -
1. What's your favorite kind of flower? gerber a daisies
3. Do you like the spring? better than winter!!!!!!
4. Finish the phrase: April showers bring may flowers, what do may flowers bring? bugs?
5. What would you think of as a spring color? lavender.

June -
1. What year did you graduate from school? 2003
2. Did you go on any vacations last June? cedar point, haha. all freaking summer

July -
1. What did you do on the 4th of July? worked.
2. do you go on any vacations during this month? i left cedar point and went to warren... felt like a vacation!!

August -
1. did you do anything special to end off your summer? went to new hampshire and the surrounding states
2. what was your favorite summer memory of '05? cedar point. finally did rolelrcoasters. all the friends i met there.
3. do you go swimming a lot in the summer? when i had days off id go to soak city, and when went home, yes.
4. do you go to the beach a lot? when i was in new hampshire, every day

September -
1. Did you attend school/college in '05? Yes
2. who is/was your favorite teacher? joyce.
3. do you like fall better than summer? heck no. summer rocks

October -
1. what was your favorite halloween costume ever? ever? hmmm id kill to be a mermaid again, that was sweet. but my costumes this year rocked.
2. what's your favorite candy? twix, but i dont eat it
3. what did you dress up like this year? welll 1. girl scout 2. angelina jolie 3.policeofficer 4. girls gone wild slut

November -
1. whose house do you usually go to for thanksgiving? mine/my gmas
2. Do you like stuffing? ya
3. what are you thankful for? my family and close friends

December -
1. do you celebrate Christmas? duh
2. have you ever been kissed under mistletoe? yeah
3. what do you want this year for Christmas? everything on my list
4. what's the best present you ever got for Christmas? i get great presents every year!!!
5. do you like cold weather? no no no no no no no no no no no no no no no no no no
6. How would you rate your 05? hated ferris at the end of last year, loved cp till everything got stolen, hated cmu, got fatter, didnt have a significant other, lost more money than i made... probably a 2. but its getting better right now cuz im getting skinnier and im at home and i got a job here. maybe a 3
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment